31 Bobwhite Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$1,032,000
$960,000 - $1.11M
$3,388/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,467/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,467/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Sustainable
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,650
- Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,590
- Finished area below ground: 1,060
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 3.51 Acres
- Features: Private, Steep Slope
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0052 034B10
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2024 | Sold | $935,000-3.1%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Pending sale | $965,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Price change | $965,000-3.5%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Price change | $1,000,000+0.1%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Price change | $998,600-8.3%$377/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,089,000+66.3%$411/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Sold | $655,000-3.7%$247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Pending sale | $680,000$257/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $680,000+1171%$257/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2013 | Sold | $53,500-45.4%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2006 | Sold | $98,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,204 +7.9% | $349,628 +20.1% |
| 2023 | $2,968 +11.1% | $291,131 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $2,671 +12.3% | $293,583 +73.1% |
| 2021 | $2,378 -1.6% | $169,621 |
| 2020 | $2,418 -1.9% | $169,621 |
| 2019 | $2,465 +28.8% | $169,621 +36.5% |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $124,236 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $1,914 +6.6% | $115,683 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $105,688 -14.6% |
| 2015 | $1,795 -18.3% | $123,816 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $2,197 +341% | $121,918 +474.3% |
| 2013 | $498 | $21,228 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513