Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    31 Boulder Rd, Lake Harmony, PA 18624

    4beds
    2,012sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $474,800 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,800

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat located in Lake Harmony within Split Rock Resort, one of the Poconos’ most desirable short-term rental–friendly communities, offering excellent income potential. Set on a corner lot with a rare drive-through circular driveway, this 2,012 SqFt home seamlessly blends comfort, style, and functionality. The interior features vaulted ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, and a stunning stone fireplace with propane insert that anchors the main living area. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and flows effortlessly into the dining and living spaces—ideal for entertaining. Recent improvements include all new flooring, a brand-new bathroom, a newer roof, and a new whole-home water filtration system. Thoughtfully designed, the home offers two bedrooms on the main level, two additional bedrooms upstairs, a loft, built-in shelving, and abundant closet space, comfortably accommodating up to 12 guests. Outdoor living is enhanced by a covered front breezeway, side deck/patio, fire pit storage shed, and even a tree house, creating a true mountain getaway experience. Located just 1 mile from Pocono Raceway and minutes from skiing, golfing, dining, beach, and year-round recreation, this property is perfectly suited as a primary residence, second home, or high-performing investment opportunity. Call today to schedule your own private tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AJ DePue 610-360-0891,

    Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    nonmember

    NON MBR Office

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774169MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 8.00
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 6.00
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.00
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 16.00
    Other
    • Description: Utility Closet/Laundry Room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 5.00
    Other
    • Description: LOFT
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Attic, Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Loft, Family Room Main Level, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,012
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Breezeway, Deck, Fire Pit, Shed, Propane Tank - Leased
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Flat
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 33A21E48
    • Zoning: RC
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Chalet/Alpine
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T1-11 Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Unknown
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$465,000-2.1%$231/sqft
    Source: GLVR #774169 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$474,900$236/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-139965 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$474,900-5%$236/sqft
    Source: GLVR #774169 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$499,900+133.9%$248/sqft
    Source: GLVR #771481 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Sold$213,750+1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-55275 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Sold$210,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,990 +4.6%$87,482
    2024$5,727 +1.2%$87,482
    2023$5,662 $87,482
    2022$5,662 $87,482
    2021$5,662 $87,482
    2020$5,662 +3.2%$87,482
    2019$5,487 $87,482
    2018-- $87,482
    2017$5 $87,482
    2016-- $87,482
    2015-- $87,482
    2014-- $87,482
    2013-- $87,482
    2012-- $87,482
    2011-- $87,482
    2010-- $87,482
    2009-- $87,482
    2008-- $87,482
    2007$520 $87,482 -27%
    2006-- $119,850
    2005-- $119,850 +101.4%
    2004-- $59,500
    2003-- $59,500
    2002-- $59,500
    2000-- $59,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18624