Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,800

    31 Campo Rd, Tijeras, NM 87059

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $445,800 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,800

    $424,000 - $468,000

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful mountain home nestles on a private wooded lot with great views and a flexible floor plan. You'll love the cozy living room with rustic brick flooring, wood stove and the delightful attached sunroom that leads to the expansive, wrap around deck with phenomenal views. The kitchen is functional with plenty of cabinets and counter space and a bar seating that leads to the dining room. Also on the main level are 2 nice sized bedrooms, laundry & mud room and a full bath. The primary bedroom is located upstairs with its private terrace. There are multiple quiet areas to relax and enjoy nature with hiking and biking just 1/4 mile away at the trail head. Enjoy this wonderful retreat, it could by your Mountain Dream Home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Veronica A Gonzales 505-440-8956,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Marcos Santiago Rivera, 49441

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1026588MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 200.64
    • Dimensions: 13.2 x 15.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135.52
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 12.1
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110.11
    • Dimensions: 9.1 x 12.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 101.92
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 9.8
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 297.54
    • Dimensions: 17.1 x 17.4
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylights, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal, Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,864
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fully Fenced, Propane Tank - Leased
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103205914006930327
    • Zoning description: A-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989
    Details
    • Builder name: Boyden

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1026588 Report a problem
    1/8/2023Pending sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1026588 Report a problem
    12/26/2022Listed for sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1026588 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1026588 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1026588 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listed for sale$365,000-8.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$400,000+12.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listed for sale$355,000+51.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2022Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/27/2017Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #897797 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Pending sale$234,900$126/sqft
    Source: Switch Realty #897797 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$234,900-2.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Switch Realty #897797 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$239,900+0.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Switch Realty #897797 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$239,000-7.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$259,000-3.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$269,000+4.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$258,000+6.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listing removed$242,000$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2016Listed for sale$242,000+1.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$238,000$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2015Price change$238,000-0.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$239,000-4.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$250,000$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,605 +0.3%$118,989
    2024$3,593 +27%$118,989 +28.8%
    2023$2,828 +2.2%$92,362 +3%
    2022$2,766 +106.2%$89,672 +3%
    2021$1,341 -48.4%$87,061 +3%
    2020$2,599 $84,525 -0.8%
    2019-- $85,225
    2018$2,093 -19.5%$85,225
    2017$2,601 +20.7%$85,225 +20.1%
    2016$2,156 -96.9%$70,960 +2.8%
    2015$69,027 +3192.3%$69,027 -0.8%
    2014$2,097 $69,560
    2013$2,097 $69,560 -3.4%
    2012-- $71,993 +1.5%
    2011-- $70,908 +3%
    2010-- $68,850 -5.5%
    2009-- $72,826
    2008-- $72,826 +15.6%
    2007-- $63,008 +3%
    2006-- $61,173 +3%
    2005-- $59,392 +3%
    2004-- $57,662 +9.1%
    2003-- $52,868 +3%
    2002-- $51,329 +2.9%
    2001-- $49,862 -3%
    2000-- $51,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87059