Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $580,000

    31 Center St, Butler, NJ 07405

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $587,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exceptional parkingAbundant natural lightGenerously sized bedroomsPrivate settingFunctional layout
    Just listed in Butler — this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and space. Featuring an oversized driveway with parking for 6+ cars, this property is ideal for car enthusiasts, guests, or anyone needing extra parking flexibility. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and generously sized bedrooms. The home offers two full bathrooms, providing added convenience for everyday living. Outside, enjoy a private setting with plenty of room for entertaining, storage, or future possibilities. Located close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major transportation, this home is a rare opportunity in a desirable Butler location. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready property with exceptional parking and value.
    8 hours
    |
    152
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BRIAN MOONEY 855-450-0442,

    REAL 855-450-0442

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 260009001

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Oven
      Features
      • Basement: Finished

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 3+ Cars, Attached
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0300037020002003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Butler

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $413,100
      • Annual tax amount: $10,237
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        $587,600

        $558,000 - $617,000

        $3,376/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$580,000+202.1%
        Source: HCMLS #260009001 Report a problem
        11/12/1998Sold$192,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,315 +8.7%$413,100 +8.7%
        2024$9,494 -1.3%$380,200 +4.9%
        2023$9,623 +5.2%$362,600 +9.6%
        2022$9,150 +3.9%$330,700 +44%
        2021$8,803 +1.3%$229,600
        2020$8,689 +1.3%$229,600 -3.4%
        2019$8,577 +2.6%$237,800
        2018$8,359 +2.7%$237,800
        2017$8,142 +1.6%$237,800
        2016$8,011 +3.2%$237,800
        2015$7,764 +2.3%$237,800
        2014$7,588 +2.8%$237,800
        2013$7,379 +2.5%$237,800
        2012$7,201 +5.1%$237,800
        2011$6,851 +4.7%$237,800
        2010$6,544 +2%$237,800
        2009$6,413 $237,800
        2008-- $237,800
        2007-- $237,800
        2006-- $237,800
        2005-- $237,800
        2004-- $237,800
        2003-- $237,800 +83.8%
        2002-- $129,400
        2001-- $129,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,710/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2840
        Property taxes
        $870
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07405

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable