Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
Street View
  • $819,000

    31 Fox Hill Rd, Fairfield Twp., NJ 07004

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $842,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in one of Fairfield's most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a bright and inviting layout, the home showcases spacious living areas, an updated kitchen, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms, beautifully appointed bathrooms, and thoughtful updates throughout provide true move-in-ready appeal. Step outside to a private backyard retreat perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Conveniently located just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks and major commuter routes, this is a rare opportunity to own a stunning home in one of Fairfield's premier locations.
    12 minutes
    |
    50
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Defalco 862-212-2844,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026742MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bedroom, Storage Room, Bath(s) Other, Family Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Driveway-Exclusive, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 122 x 139
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1607049020000000080000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fairfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $488,100
      • Annual tax amount: $10,157
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Exclusions: personal property
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $842,500

        $775,000 - $918,000

        $3,524/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/16/2005Sold$542,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,157 -2.6%$488,100
        2024$10,426 +5.4%$488,100
        2023$9,894 $488,100
        2022$9,894 +1.8%$488,100
        2021$9,718 $488,100
        2020$9,718 +3.8%$488,100 +14%
        2019$9,363 $428,300
        2018$9,363 -0.8%$428,300
        2017$9,435 +9.1%$428,300
        2016$8,647 +3.2%$428,300
        2015$8,378 +1%$428,300
        2014$8,296 +2.7%$428,300
        2013$8,078 -2.9%$428,300
        2012$8,317 +4.6%$428,300 -16.2%
        2011$7,954 +6.6%$511,200
        2010$7,458 +11%$511,200
        2009$6,722 +6%$511,200 +111.9%
        2008$6,344 +4.4%$241,200
        2007$6,078 $241,200
        2006-- $241,200
        2005-- $241,200
        2004$5,716 $241,200
        2003-- $241,200
        2002-- $241,200
        2001-- $241,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,406/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4027
        Property taxes
        $1379
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07004

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable