Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC
    $699,900

    31 Gordon Mountain Road, Windham, NH 03087

    2beds
    2,937sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $692,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    IMMACULATE, one-owner unit in desirable Windham! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The first floor is truly a standout, featuring a gourmet eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a premium Viking stove, with direct access to the back deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a large walk-in closet and a full bath complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. A charming dining area with elegant pillar accents. Living room boasts a cathedral ceiling and open sightlines highlight the stunning spindle staircase leading to the second-floor guest bedroom with its own private ensuite. A laundry closet and half bath complete the first floor. The walk-out lower level offers additional living space with beautiful tile flooring, two versatile sitting areas, a wet bar, and an additional half bath—ideal for entertaining, guests, or a home office setup. Need storage? You’ll appreciate nearly 500 square feet of unfinished space, along with a spacious 24x24 garage. This pristine home offers low-maintenance living in a sought-after location—truly move-in ready and a rare find! * SHOWINGS on Saturday 5/16 from 10:30a- 12:30pm.
    14 days
    |
    1,009
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittney M Ardizzoni,

    Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC Cell:603-531-0106

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086944MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,937
      • Total interior livable area: 2,937 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,057
      • Finished area below ground: 880

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Walkout Lower Level
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Conserved Land, Landscaped, Trail/Near Trail
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM8BBL550042

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

HOA
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $500
      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $677,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,593
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $692,700

        $658,000 - $727,000

        $4,830/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$699,900+66.6%$238/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086944 Report a problem
        8/10/2007Sold$420,000$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,636 +5.8%$425,600
        2023$9,108 +8.4%$425,600 +0.1%
        2022$8,402 +3.3%$425,200
        2020$8,134 +4.9%$425,200 +23.7%
        2019$7,753 -3.2%$343,800
        2018$8,007 +15.3%$343,800
        2017$6,945 -4.1%$343,800 +3.6%
        2016$7,242 +0.5%$331,900
        2015$7,209 +0.4%$331,900 +11%
        2014$7,178 -3.5%$299,100 -5.1%
        2013$7,441 +2.4%$315,300
        2012$7,268 -9.9%$315,300 -9.8%
        2011$8,064 +5%$349,400
        2010$7,680 +3.3%$349,400 -15.4%
        2008$7,432 +280.9%$412,900 +240.7%
        2007$1,951 $121,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable