Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $689,000

    31 Halliday Road, Coram, NY 11727

    5beds
    2,750sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Six-year-young roofPrivate backyard retreatBeautifully updatedNewly renovated bathroomsStainless steel appliancesSide entrancePrimary bathroom
    Welcome to this beautifully updated and exceptionally spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on over a quarter-acre of meticulously maintained property! Combining modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and versatile living space, this home is truly move-in ready and designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike. Step inside to discover a stunning brand-new kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and abundant prep and storage space. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, filled with natural light and generous room sizes throughout. Huge primary suite with vaulted ceilings and its own primary bathroom instantly invites you to relax. Newly renovated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch, while the partial basement provides additional storage and flexibility. Bonus room gives you the option of a 6th bedroom or home office. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a beautifully maintained in-ground pool surrounded by pavers, creating the perfect setting for summer entertaining, gatherings, or relaxing in your own private backyard retreat. Two oversized sheds provide exceptional storage space for outdoor equipment, hobbies, or seasonal items. Additional highlights include owned solar panels offering tremendous energy savings ( Electric bill is $35 a month! ) a six-year-young roof, and a side entrance with potential for a mother/daughter setup with proper permits. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, transportation, and major roadways, this property offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and lifestyle amenities.
    4 hours
    |
    330
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Aliano Real Estate 631-744-5000,

    Diana Snyder 631-744-5000

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 000050MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath & WIC
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: 1/2 Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 4
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Description: Half Basement with additional crawl space
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Multiple Locations
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Storage Space
      • Attic: Partial,Pull Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,554
      • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

• Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Diving Board, Electric Heat, In Ground, Pool Cover, Vinyl
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Near School, Near Shops
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200397000300039000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Coram

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,380
      • Annual tax amount: $11,711
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: 2 sheds

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$689,000$251/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #000050 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,380
        2024-- $2,380
        2023-- $2,380
        2022-- $2,380
        2021-- $2,380
        2020-- $2,380
        2019-- $2,380
        2018-- $2,380
        2017$8,660 $2,380
        2016-- $2,380
        2015-- $2,380
        2014-- $2,380
        2013-- $2,380
        2012-- $2,380
        2011-- $2,380
        2010-- $2,380
        2009-- $2,380
        2008-- $2,380
        2007$6,294 +19.2%$2,380
        2005$5,281 +6.3%$2,380
        2004$4,966 +9.2%$2,380
        2003$4,546 +7%$2,380
        2002$4,250 +3.4%$2,380
        2001$4,109 -2.2%$2,380
        2000$4,204 $2,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Pine Ridge

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable