Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,795,000

    31 Huckleberry Hill Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773

    6beds
    3,907sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $1,755,800 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning stoveProfessionally landscaped groundsRecently renovated bathsThoughtfully designed living spaceFive bedroomsWarm open living spaces
    Set within a bucolic landscape of mature trees & professionally landscaped grounds, this beautifully sited home offers thoughtfully designed living space with a rare sense of privacy & connection to nature. The home features five bedrooms plus a flexible wing with a separate entrance offering 2 generous rooms & a full bath, ideal for today’s living as a private office, au pair or in-law retreat. Warm, open living spaces are anchored by a wood-burning stove, with a living room overlooking the outdoor patio & French doors from the dining room leading to a three-season porch for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Recently renovated baths add a refined, modern touch & central air ensures year-round comfort. The lower level offers endless potential for additional recreation space, home gym & storage. The expansive yard offers space to entertain, play and unwind, all surrounded by the natural beauty that makes Lincoln so special yet easy access to rtes 2 and 128 and all of Boston.
    16 days
    |
    1,495
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Salem Coughlin Group 617-910-7677,

    Compass 351-207-1153

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510998

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Third
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Home Office-Separate Entry, Accessory Apt., Bedroom
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Radon Remediation System
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,907
      • Total interior livable area: 3,907 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,907

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Cleared
      Details
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: M:149 L:30 S:0,563616
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Private School, Public School
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $459/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,404,200
      • Annual tax amount: $17,988
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,755,800

        $1.67M - $1.84M

        $6,378/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,795,000+79.5%$459/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510998 Report a problem
        6/24/2004Sold$1,000,000$256/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,988 +1.6%$1,404,200 +2.2%
        2024$17,706 +8.3%$1,373,600 +16.9%
        2023$16,352 +3.9%$1,174,700 +11.5%
        2022$15,733 +5.2%$1,053,800 +9.4%
        2021$14,950 -0.8%$963,300 -1.8%
        2020$15,070 +16.4%$981,100 +6.4%
        2019$12,943 +3.2%$922,500
        2018$12,546 +0.3%$922,500 +1%
        2017$12,512 +0.6%$913,300 +2.8%
        2016$12,432 $888,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01773

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable