Skip main navigation
Sold for $403,000
  • $403,000

    31 Kendall Circle, Waterbury, CT 06708

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $413,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $3,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,300

    $393,000 - $434,000

    $3,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It is rare to find a home that has been so well-loved and cared for. This spotless 3-bedroom home is truly move-in ready and features a cozy fireplace and beautiful bamboo floors. The kitchen is updated with quartz stone counters, a new refrigerator, and a newer dishwasher. You can rest easy knowing the roof is newer (2024). The finished lower level gives you great extra living space and includes its own bathroom and a new sliding door (2025). Outside, you can enjoy the big deck and the heated pool, all inside a private, fenced-in yard. With central air and a two-car garage, this home is in perfect shape and ready for you to move right in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liliane Miller (203)981-1087,

    Amity Realty Group, LLC 203-568-0252

    Bought with:

    Trevor Burke, RES.0803628

    Regency Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24153312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,812
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,236
    • Finished area below ground: 576

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1374716
    • Zoning: RS-12

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$403,000+0.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153312 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153312 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$399,900+138%$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153312 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Sold$168,000-5.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98476131 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Price change$177,900-11%$98/sqft
    Source: William Raveis - Danbury #F983362 Report a problem
    5/19/2010Price change$199,999-4.8%$110/sqft
    Source: William Raveis - Danbury #F983362 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Price change$210,000-6.7%$116/sqft
    Source: William Raveis - Danbury #F983362 Report a problem
    3/10/2010Listed for sale$225,000+89.1%$124/sqft
    Source: William Raveis - Danbury #F983362 Report a problem
    6/28/1996Sold$119,000-6.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/1996Sold$127,000-1.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1994Sold$129,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,695 -9%$171,080
    2024$8,458 -8.8%$171,080
    2023$9,271 +44.6%$171,080 +60.7%
    2022$6,410 $106,460
    2021$6,410 +0%$106,460
    2020$6,410 0%$106,460
    2019$6,410 $106,460
    2018$6,410 -3.8%$106,460 -3.8%
    2017$6,660 $110,610
    2016$6,660 +3.4%$110,610
    2015$6,440 $110,610
    2014$6,440 +2.2%$110,610
    2013$6,303 -11.3%$110,610 -34.9%
    2012$7,105 +0.3%$169,930 +0.4%
    2011$7,081 $169,320
    2010$7,081 +4%$169,320 -0.7%
    2009$6,808 $170,550
    2008$6,808 +7.2%$170,550 +44.9%
    2005$6,351 +12.2%$117,670 +14%
    2002$5,660 +64.9%$103,180 +194%
    2001$3,432 $35,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bunker Hill