Four spacious two bedroom, two bath units that can easily be converted back into 8 units.
Active
$140,000
31 Main Street, Limestone, ME 04750
8beds
4,250sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1940
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$33/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 111 days |
- 234 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dobbs Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1650357
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 8
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,250
- Total interior livable area: 4,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,250
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common, Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, Off Street
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Open Lot, Rolling Slope
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $33/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,028
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,005/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,000-96.2%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $3,650,000-2.7%$859/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000+3105.1%$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Sold | $117,000-6.4%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Pending sale | $125,000$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $125,000$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000$29/sqft |
Source: Dobbs Realty #1461140 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04750