Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $2,299,999

    31 Oak Hill Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928

    6beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $2,621,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,621,200

    $2.46M - $2.80M

    $7,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Torrente 973-635-8200,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Amy Burakovsky

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3854902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Dimensions: .9073 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500117000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2023Sold$2,299,999
    Source: GSMLS #3854902 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$2,299,999
    Source: GSMLS #3854902 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$2,299,999+9.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3854902 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Sold$2,100,500+5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3766808 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$1,995,000+232.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3766808 Report a problem
    3/7/2011Sold$600,000-17.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2006Sold$730,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$29,553 $1,485,800
    2024$29,553 +1.7%$1,485,800
    2023$29,062 +0.5%$1,485,800
    2022$28,914 +0.8%$1,485,800
    2021$28,691 +4.2%$1,485,800
    2020$27,547 +1.1%$1,485,800
    2019$27,235 +2.6%$1,485,800
    2018$26,551 +1.6%$1,485,800
    2017$26,135 +0.4%$1,485,800
    2016$26,031 +0.8%$1,485,800
    2015$25,823 +180.3%$1,485,800 +174.8%
    2014$9,212 +1.2%$540,600
    2013$9,098 +1.8%$540,600
    2012$8,936 +4.1%$540,600
    2011$8,588 +2%$540,600 +0.8%
    2010$8,416 +1.1%$536,400
    2009$8,325 $536,400
    2008-- $536,400
    2007-- $536,400
    2006-- $536,400 +60%
    2005-- $335,200
    2004-- $335,200
    2003-- $335,200
    2002-- $335,200
    2001-- $335,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Floral Hill