Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    31 Orkney Rd Unit 26, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    690sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    In building laundry
    Natural gas, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High ceilingsBeautiful hardwood floors
    Welcome to this bright and airy one-bedroom apartment in Cleveland Circle, where classic charm meets modern convenience. This cozy retreat features beautiful hardwood floors and high ceilings, creating an open and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. Conveniently located just moments from the B, C, and D Green Line trains, this apartment offers excellent access to public transportation, shops, restaurants, and local parks.Enjoy practical amenities including on-site laundry and a bike rack in the basement. Heat and hot water are included in the rent for added convenience. Available August, 1st.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Building
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Highway Access, Hot water included in rent, In Building, Laundromat, Medical Facility, Public School, Public Transportation, Sewage included in rent, Shopping, Snow Removal included in rent, T-Station, Walk/Jog Trails
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02372S024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Brighton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Term of Rental(12)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,450+6.5%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73519178 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$2,400+37.1%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73230760 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for rent$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Complete RE #72657876 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$1,750-5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Complete RE #72657876 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for rent$1,850+23.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Complete RE #72657876 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: CompleteREALTY Report a problem
    7/9/2012Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: CompleteREALTY Report a problem
    2/2/2011Sold$150,000+252.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/1995Sold$42,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton