Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,900

    31 Reeves Pl, Monterey, TN 38574

    3beds
    2,903sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    8.3 Acres Lot
    $766,700 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceDetached garage workshopGas rangeAmple storagePrivate back deckLarge sunroofTiled shower
    Welcome to this extraordinary rustic retreat in the serene Cumberland Cove neighborhood, nestled on 8.3 private acres. This unique home combines tranquility with modern comforts, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a master suite with an oversized walk-in closet, custom soaking tub, and tiled shower. The large, open living area is bathed in natural light, perfect for relaxation and entertainment around a cozy gas fireplace. The chef's dream kitchen boasts a gas range and ample storage. An upper loft with a bathroom provides additional space, ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy the natural surroundings through a large sunroof or unwind on the private back deck. With a 3-car attached garage, a detached garage workshop, and a storage room off the garage, this home offers ample parking and storage. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property is a rare find, combining rustic charm with modern amenities.
    30 days
    |
    651
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Price,

    Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co., 931-836-2259

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243590MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • New Floor Covering, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,903
      • Total interior livable area: 2,903 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Detached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 279.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,417
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $766,700

        $728,000 - $805,000

        $2,992/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$799,900+2399.7%$276/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #243590 Report a problem
        7/6/2018Sold$32,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,417 $90,875
        2024$2,417 $90,875
        2023$2,417 +13.1%$90,875 +5.1%
        2022$2,136 $86,425
        2021-- $86,425 +15.3%
        2020$2,194 $74,975
        2019$2,194 +920.4%$74,975 +852.1%
        2018$215 0%$7,875
        2017$215 $7,875
        2016$215 -2.7%$7,875
        2015$221 +9.3%$7,875 +9.3%
        2014$202 $7,203
        2013$202 -0.2%$7,203
        2012$202 +6.2%$7,203
        2011$191 $7,203
        2010-- $7,203 +21.8%
        2009$163 $5,913
        2008$163 +7%$5,913
        2007$152 +4.9%$5,913
        2006$145 -13.7%$5,913 -8.3%
        2005$168 $6,447
        2004$168 +4.9%$6,447
        2002$160 $6,447
        2001-- $6,447 -75%
        2000-- $25,789

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38574

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent