Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    31 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    3beds
    980sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    1 Parking space parking
    Natural gas, baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central airBeautiful river viewsBrand new appliancesLuxury vinyl flooringGorgeous renovation
    Your own Single Family Home ! Gorgeous renovation with luxury vinyl flooring, brand new appliances, 1 car garage, 2 decks, beautiful river views, Central Air, stones throw from playground, don't miss the 1/2 bath in the Master bedroom, Your own private house ! Small pet OK !.
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, View
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Attached, Deck, Driveway, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating: Gas, Master Downstairs, Park, Pets - No, Primary Bathroom, View Type: Lot Features: Views, View Type: River, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3922013506121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Haverstraw

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$3,400$3/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #984459 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Price change$3,400+1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$3,350-4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$3,500-10.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$3,900-4.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for rent$4,100+173.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2022Sold$255,000-7.3%$260/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6198206 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Pending sale$275,000$281/sqft
    9/11/2022Listing removed--
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$275,000$281/sqft
    2/4/2015Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/25/2015Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4503087 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 10927