Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $629,000

    31 Spring View Dr, Lynn, MA 01904

    4beds
    1,222sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $637,300 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceStorage shedUpdated eat-in kitchenFinished lower levelGleaming hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesPrivate fenced backyard
    Lynn. Welcome to this charming and well-maintained Cape-style home in one of Lynn’s most desirable neighborhoods. Offering a flexible layout, this home features a sun-filled living room with gleaming hardwood floors and a brick fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The updated eat-in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and direct access to a spacious deck overlooking the private, fenced backyard; ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The first floor includes two bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath, while the upper level offers two additional bedrooms and versatile space for a home office or playroom. The finished lower level provides even more options for a family room, fitness area, or media space. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with mature landscaping, a storage shed, and plenty of off-street parking. Located on a quiet side street close to schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home blends comfort, style,and convenience
    27 days
    |
    1,474
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seydyss Barreto 978-590-8918,

    Keller Williams Realty 978-475-2111,

    Treetop Group 781-205-6099

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73503004

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
      • Level: Main,First
      Living room
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture
      • Level: Main,First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Stone / Slate
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,222
      • Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,222
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
      • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5,998 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:100 B:141 L:002,1989723
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator Connection
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lynn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $515/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $518,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,376
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Sellers Belongings And Generator
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $637,300

        $605,000 - $669,000

        $3,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$629,000$515/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73503004 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$629,000-3.2%$515/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73503004 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listing removed$649,900$532/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73420946 Report a problem
        9/14/2025Price change$649,900-3%$532/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73420946 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$669,900+89.2%$548/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73420946 Report a problem
        8/31/2017Sold$354,000+4.1%$290/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2017Pending sale$339,900$278/sqft
        Source: Appletree #72201921 Report a problem
        7/21/2017Listed for sale$339,900+47.2%$278/sqft
        Source: Appletree #72201921 Report a problem
        8/10/2012Sold$230,900+2.7%$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2012Listed for sale$224,900$184/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Heritage, LLC #71393271 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,376 +5.1%$518,900 +6.8%
        2024$5,117 +4.1%$485,900 +10.2%
        2023$4,916 $440,900
        2022$4,916 +9.5%$440,900 +28%
        2021$4,488 -0.2%$344,400 +2.6%
        2020$4,498 -1.7%$335,700 +4.9%
        2019$4,575 +3.8%$319,900 +10%
        2018$4,406 +5.7%$290,800 +8.8%
        2017$4,168 +6.1%$267,200 +10%
        2016$3,929 +4.1%$242,800 +7.8%
        2015$3,774 +3%$225,300 +5.3%
        2014$3,664 +3.6%$213,900 +2.3%
        2013$3,538 -0.6%$209,000 -4.4%
        2012$3,559 -1.2%$218,600 -1.6%
        2011$3,604 +5.6%$222,200 +1.1%
        2010$3,412 +0.3%$219,700 -17.7%
        2009$3,402 +13.7%$267,000 -2.1%
        2008$2,993 +8.5%$272,600 +2.8%
        2007$2,759 +6.6%$265,300 +1.8%
        2006$2,589 +3.4%$260,500 +5.9%
        2005$2,505 -2.6%$246,100 +9.4%
        2004$2,572 +0.5%$225,000 +16.1%
        2003$2,560 +8.1%$193,800 +34.7%
        2001$2,369 +15.4%$143,900 +24.3%
        1999$2,053 +1.4%$115,800 -4.1%
        1995$2,025 $120,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01904

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable