Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $28,500

    31 Stoney Point Rd S, Double Springs, AL 35553

    --beds
    --baths
    1.5Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded lot
    Smith Lake (Off Main Channel) Wooded Lot Located In Stoney Point Landing Subdivision. Covenants, Conditions, & Restrictions In Place. Community Boat Launch, Boat Slips, Beach Area, Picnic Area & Paved Roads Throughout. +/- 1.5 Acres In A Beautiful Gated Community.
    347 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Pschirer,

    Joseph Carter Realty

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 25-1120

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Features: Shoreline(Seasonal Water)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 67 12 08 34 0 200 024.033
      • Zoning: _

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Stoney Point Landing
      Location
      • Region: Double Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 6/3/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Pending sale$28,500
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1120 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$28,500-17.4%
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1120 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$34,500-11.5%
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1120 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Price change$39,000-20.4%
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1120 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listed for sale$49,000-29.9%
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1120 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #23-2057 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Price change$69,900-12.5%
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #23-2057 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Listed for sale$79,900
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #23-2057 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35553