Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $61,800

    31 Treyer St, Rochester, NY 14621

    4beds
    1,446sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $61,800 Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $61,800

    $44,000 - $83,000

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home This newly remodeled single family 4 bedroom 1 bathroom home is waiting for YOU to make this your home. Brand new bathroom and kitchen with appliances, hardwood floors and new carpet. Small backyard for privacy and off-street parking. Contact for details! SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY! Accepting applications for a potential 7/1/25 move-ina . Please do NOT apply via Zillow. Send message with your email address and a rental application will be emailed to you. ** Section 8 highly encouraged** For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010630116

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listed for rent$2,250+36.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2015Listing removed$27,000$19/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R243223 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Price change$27,000-6.9%$19/sqft
    5/6/2014Price change$29,000-17.1%$20/sqft
    3/15/2014Listed for sale$35,000+614.3%$24/sqft
    8/21/2010Listing removed$4,900-87.6%$3/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/23/2010Sold$39,505+299%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2010Price change$9,900-23.3%$7/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R103124 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listed for sale$12,900-56.9%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R103124 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$29,900$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #922994 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$29,900+19.6%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #922994 Report a problem
    7/12/2009Listing removed$25,000$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #908895 Report a problem
    4/11/2009Listed for sale$25,000+2400%$17/sqft
    Source: Listhub #908895 Report a problem
    1/13/2003Sold$1,000-96%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/1995Sold$25,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $67,200
    2024-- $67,200 +124%
    2023-- $30,000
    2022-- $30,000
    2021-- $30,000
    2020-- $30,000 +25%
    2018-- $24,000
    2017$1,996 $24,000
    2016-- $24,000 -4%
    2015$1,518 $25,000
    2014-- $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000 +4.2%
    2007-- $24,000
    2006-- $24,000
    2005-- $24,000
    2004-- $24,000 -11.1%
    2003-- $27,000
    2002-- $27,000
    2001-- $27,000
    2000-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621