Welcome to Carolina Groves, located in tranquil Moncks Corner, SC. Developed by D.R Horton, this new construction community offers affordable living opportunities with homes from the mid $300s, backed with our 10yr warranty. Not only do our homes excel in high efficiency performance, resulting in significant monthly savings on your bills, they are also certified Energy Star rated. Enjoy our resort style amenities including a pool, grilling area with prep kitchen, outdoor pavilion, miles of walking trails, and more! Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, a growing family, or just looking to downsize, this community has something for everyone wanting to own their piece of the low countryThe DILLON is a two-story floorplan with an open concept first floor featuring a spacious kitchen and family room and a single car garage. On the second floor you will find a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and double vanities, two secondary bedrooms, bathroom, and laundry room. Photos are a depiction of a similar home. All new homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected® package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and places they value most. This smart technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from their couch or across the globe. Products include touchscreen interface, video doorbell, front door light, z-wave t-stat, and a keyless door lock. *Square footage dimensions are approximate. The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior, and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please reach out to sales agent for options.
Pending
$339,900
310 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3beds
1,693sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2025
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$340,000 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenFamily roomMiles of walking trailsOpen concept first floorOutdoor pavilionLarge primary bedroomLaundry room
- 317 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
D R Horton Inc
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25018782
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Living/Dining Combo, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,693
- Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Wooded
Details
- Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Date on market: 7/8/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$340,000
$323,000 - $357,000
$2,123/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Pending sale | $339,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $339,900-1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $343,285-0.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $343,540+0.3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $342,605+0%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $342,535+0.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $341,535+0.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $338,5350%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $338,685$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461