Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    310 Catbird Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    4beds
    3,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $373,800 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,800

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The covered front porch welcomes you to this oversized home. A generous sized kitchen with island offers ample counter space and opens to the breakfast nook. There is small dining room of the kitchen, currently being used a an office. The bright living room leads to the HUGE private deck overlooking the wooded common area. A split bedroom design with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath on the main level gives space for everyone. But there is much more. The finished basement with an oversized family room, media area, office/guest room and a bedroom is not all there is also the entertainment area with a pool table and more.. Of course it has a urinal to make it a true man cave. The oversized driveway has space for several vehicles/boats etc. Did I mention the Doe Valley amenities?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GudenkaufTeam 270-351-2230,

    RE/MAX Advantage +,

    Erika C Gudenkauf 270-351-8055

    Bought with:

    Olivia Carnes, 223430

    United Real Estate Louisville

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1641121MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 30.00 x 13.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 19.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walkout Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,564
    • Finished area below ground: 1,564

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Entry Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124400821600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,256 annually
    • Amenities included: Playground, Pool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Listing removed$380,000$121/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004745 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$380,000-1.3%$121/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004745 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Listed for sale$385,000+10.3%$123/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25004745 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Sold$349,000$112/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1641121 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Pending sale$349,000$112/sqft
    10/10/2023Price change$349,000-1.7%$112/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK23002335 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for sale$354,900+42%$113/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK23002335 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$250,000+19.1%$80/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK10053133 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus, Inc. Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for rent$1,625+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus, Inc. Report a problem
    8/26/2017Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE + #10039768 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for rent$1,575+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE + #10039768 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listing removed$209,900$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #10039100 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$209,900-2.4%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #10039100 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$215,000-2.2%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #10039100 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Price change$219,900-1.3%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #10039100 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$222,900-1.3%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #10039100 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$225,900+22.1%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE + #10039043 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$1,550
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage+ RMR KY #1422726 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for rent$1,550
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #1422726 Report a problem
    7/7/2006Sold$185,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,918 -0.1%$250,000
    2022$2,920 -0.1%$250,000
    2021$2,923 +29.2%$250,000 +29.5%
    2020$2,262 $193,000 +4.3%
    2019$2,262 +4.9%$185,000
    2018$2,157 -0.1%$185,000
    2017$2,159 +7.1%$185,000
    2016$2,017 -0.2%$185,000
    2015$2,020 +1%$185,000
    2014$2,000 $185,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40108