Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $94,366

    310 E Riverside Dr, Olean, NY 14760

    4beds
    1,948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great potential in East Riverside. This old farmhouse has many features: a huge two-car garage with storage up top and a heated workshop out back, huge lot, and a great location. With a blacktop driveway in decent condition, you will be able to focus your efforts on the house. With the house cleaned out, you can come in and do the work needed to make it back into a home. This is a great candidate for an FHA 203k Rehab loan, or a conventional rehab loan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Pezzimenti 716-378-7039,

    Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Bought with:

    Claudia Attard-Keary, 40AT1023399

    EXP-Premier Listings Team

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1451149MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,948
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 134 x 175
    • Features: Flood Zone, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04120009408200030040000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olean

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rehab Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$45,000-13.8%$23/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451149 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$52,222$27/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451149 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$52,222-4.1%$27/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451149 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$54,444-9.1%$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451149 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$59,900+299.3%$31/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451149 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$15,000-28.2%$8/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1125789 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Pending sale$20,900$11/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Olean - Howard Hanna Professionals #R1125789 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$20,900-16.1%$11/sqft
    5/2/2018Price change$24,900-16.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Olean - Howard Hanna Professionals #R1088808 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$29,900-43.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Professionals #R1088808 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Sold$52,848-27.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$72,900$37/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #B439245 Report a problem
    12/23/2013Price change$72,900-18.9%$37/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #B439245 Report a problem
    9/29/2013Listed for sale$89,900+79.8%$46/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #B439245 Report a problem
    7/8/2008Sold$50,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $67,000
    2024-- $67,000
    2023-- $67,000
    2022-- $67,000
    2021-- $67,000
    2020-- $67,000
    2019-- $67,000
    2018-- $67,000
    2017$1,173 $67,000
    2016-- $67,000
    2015-- $67,000
    2014-- $67,000
    2013-- $67,000
    2012-- $67,000
    2011-- $67,000 -11.8%
    2010-- $76,000
    2009-- $76,000 +1266.9%
    2008-- $5,560
    2007-- $5,560
    2006-- $5,560
    2005-- $5,560
    2004-- $5,560
    2002-- $5,560
    2001-- $5,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14760