PREMIERE LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 BR ranch in the highly sought-after Belford section of Middletown - offering a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in Monmouth County at an exceptional value. Perfectly positioned for today's lifestyle, this home offers an effortless commute to NYC - located just 1 mile from the Seastreak Ferry, while still allowing you to enjoy the very best of coastal living. Just minutes to vibrant downtown Red Bank, Jersey Shore beaches, dining, parks, shopping, and the exciting new Netflix Studios development, this is a location poised for both lifestyle and long-term value. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with a bright, sun-filled interior and modern finishes throughout. Features include brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, and an exquisitely renovated kitchen with premium quartz countertops, new cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and a stylish brand new bathroom. A charming walk-up attic offers flexible bonus space perfect for storage or a cozy loft-style retreat. Situated on a generous corner lot with tremendous potential for future expansion, the outdoor space is equally impressive. Enjoy your own spacious, private backyard complete with an expanded patio, newly seeded yard, new picket fence, new shed, and brand-new asphalt driveway - perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying summer evenings at home. Additional improvements, including new sewer line, provide added peace of mind while enhancing the home's long-term value.Truly offering the best of convenience, coastal charm, and modern living, move-in ready homes at this price point in Monmouth County don't last! Schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone!
For sale
$499,000
310 East Road, Belford, NJ 07718
2beds
918sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1933
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$515,800 Zestimate®
$544/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New picket fenceBrand-new asphalt drivewayStylish brand new bathroomExquisitely renovated kitchenModern finishes throughoutPremium quartz countertopsSpacious private backyard
- 9 days |
- 2,003 |
- 113 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Carrera 732-252-4041,
Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake,
Perry Beneduce pbeneduce@dianeturton.com,
Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22614118
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 918
- Total interior livable area: 918 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 185
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3200488000000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1933
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $544/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,549
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
Estimated market value
$515,800
$490,000 - $542,000
$2,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+56.4%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Sold | $319,000-8.9%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+164.2%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2001 | Sold | $132,500+108.2%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2000 | Sold | $63,650$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 +7.1% | $343,800 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $5,282 -4.8% | $321,100 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $5,549 +36.2% | $319,300 +47.6% |
| 2022 | $4,075 -2.8% | $216,400 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $4,193 +1.8% | $201,600 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $4,118 +9.4% | $195,400 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $195,000 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $3,764 -15.3% | $191,700 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $4,444 -0.3% | $189,700 -6% |
| 2016 | $4,456 +0.8% | $201,900 |
| 2015 | $4,420 +2.2% | $201,900 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $4,324 +1.5% | $195,300 |
| 2013 | $4,261 +1% | $195,300 |
| 2012 | $4,220 +6.3% | $195,300 |
| 2011 | $3,969 +3.9% | $195,300 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $3,822 -7.7% | $213,400 |
| 2009 | $4,142 | $213,400 +102.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $105,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07718