Space, light and location with a fresh modern edge Modern well-being begins with space, natural light and effortless style, and this oversized one-bedroom apartment delivers lots of each, along with a fantastic location in Brooklyn’s popular Flatbush neighborhood. Located in a peaceful tree-lined street within The Gentry, a charming post-war co-op building, it offers a fresh and bright home that’s big on size, high in quality and presented in excellent condition. Major highlights include: · Smartly renovated 736 sq. ft. 1-bed apartment that’s move-in ready · Fresh & bright interiors feature hardwood flooring and high ceilings · Large south-facing windows and excellent natural light throughout · Super-sized 400 sq. ft. living/dining, renovated kitchen and bathroom · King-sized bedroom with ample closet space and southern exposure · 24-hour doorman, elevator access, laundry facilities on every floor The home is quietly positioned a few minutes east of Prospect Park, with a range of vibrant eateries, cafes, shopping options and groovy bars close by. This highly sought-after neighborhood also provides easy access to SUNY Downstate Medical School, Kings County Hospital with the 2/5 train at Winthrop and the Q train at Parkside offering a speedy commute to Downtown Brooklyn and Manhattan.
In contract
$295,000
310 Lenox Rd APT 3T, Brooklyn, NY 11226
1beds
763sqft
Coop
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$290,200 Zestimate®
$387/sqft
$1,190/mo HOA
What's special
Large south-facing windowsOversized one-bedroom apartmentExcellent natural lightKing-sized bedroomMove-in readyHigh ceilingsHardwood flooring
- 232 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Gosen Properties 718-600-0999,
Michael Joseph
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1793626
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 763
- Total interior livable area: 763 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Skyline
Details
- Parcel number: 04853002831080563T
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Doorman
- Security: Doorman
- Subdivision: Flatbush
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $1,190 monthly
Location
- Region: Brooklyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $387/sqft
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
Estimated market value
$290,200
$276,000 - $305,000
$2,932/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $295,000$387/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1793626 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.3%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000-5.1%$392/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #1722283 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Listing removed | $315,000$413/sqft |
Source: Long Island Dream Homes Realty #3112082 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2019 | Price change | $315,000-6%$413/sqft |
| 3/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $335,000+163.8%$439/sqft |
| 4/8/2012 | Listing removed | $127,000$166/sqft |
Source: Austin Williams Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $127,000+1.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Austin Williams Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Sold | $125,000-1.6%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $127,000+7.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Long Island Dreamhomes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2008 | Sold | $118,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flatbush