What a charming home--nearly every inch has been updated! Step inside to a bright and welcoming living area filled with natural light and an inviting open layout! The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, central heat/air, durable solid flooring throughout, beautiful granite countertops, and a flexible office space that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom. The main bedroom features private en-suite bathroom with walk-in shower. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced large corner lot offering space, privacy, and plenty of room to enjoy. The converted garage adds incredible versatility with a large open area and two additional rooms--perfect for a home office, workshop, hobby space, additional living area, or creative studio!
For sale
$156,000
310 N Virginia St, Amarillo, TX 79106
3beds
1,317sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$152,200 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flexible office spaceDurable solid flooring throughoutBeautiful granite countertopsInviting open layoutWalk-in shower
- 62 days |
- 505 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Riggin 806-654-2926,
Keller Williams Realty Amarillo
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-2189
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,317
- Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wood,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50.00 x 140.00
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: R069100036300
- Zoning description: 0100 - NW Amarillo in City Limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,859
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$152,200
$145,000 - $160,000
$1,535/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $156,000+140%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $65,000$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Contingent | $65,000$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,587 +34.3% |
| 2024 | $1,247 -5.9% | $60,000 -2.1% |
| 2023 | $1,326 +7.1% | $61,276 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $1,238 +349.4% | $52,218 +159.8% |
| 2021 | $275 +1% | $20,097 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $273 -0.2% | $20,579 |
| 2019 | $273 +12.5% | $20,579 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $243 +4.4% | $19,121 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $233 +1.5% | $18,614 -47.8% |
| 2016 | $229 -99.6% | $35,664 |
| 2015 | $51,828 +8284% | $35,664 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $618 | $33,612 +10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,379 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,379 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,379 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,379 -15.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,896 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $29,519 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,519 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79106