This private property is located in the peaceful countryside of Lexington County. Providing 4.05 acres of quiet rural setting with plenty of space to build your vision. The home offers 2580 sqft with an incredible layout and plenty of room to expand or establish a small homestead. This property is zoned for the desirable Lexington School District One. Unlock the massive potential of this country estate! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$260,000
310 Otis Rd, Pelion, SC 29123
3beds
2,582sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
4.05 Acres Lot
$257,700 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 841 |
- 96 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelley Hurrle,
Century 21 803 Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634069
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood, Separate Water Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Pantry, Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Painted
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Above Stove
- Laundry: Heated Space, Mud Room, Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,582
- Total interior livable area: 2,582 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.05 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01070002073
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,124
- Annual tax amount: $635
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$257,700
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,080/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+151.2%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Sold | $103,500+4%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $99,500$39/sqft |
Source: Edgefield Southern Realty, LLC #374469 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2013 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $635 +4.4% | $4,245 |
| 2023 | $608 -4% | $4,245 |
| 2022 | $633 +1.5% | $4,245 |
| 2021 | $624 | $4,245 +2.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $644 +1.9% | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $632 +3.1% | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $613 +0.9% | $4,140 -14.3% |
| 2015 | $607 | $4,833 -31.6% |
| 2014 | $607 -80.3% | $7,069 +50.1% |
| 2013 | $3,075 | $4,710 -6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,040 +15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,380 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,380 +10.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,960 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,960 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,960 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $4,020 +644.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $540 |
| 2003 | -- | $540 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29123