310 Richfield Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Home value
$236,400
$213,000 - $262,000
$2,381/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,381/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,644/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,644/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erica Deuschle 610-608-2570,
Keller Williams Main Line
Dean Pileggi
TCS Management, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,568
- Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,307 sqft
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 16030142700
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2025 | Sold | $227,000+0.9%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Contingent | $225,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+25%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Sold | $180,000-2.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PADE528578_19082 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000+5.2%$72/sqft |
Source: OCF Realty LLC #PADE528578 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,900+27.7%$68/sqft |
Source: OCF Realty LLC #PADE528578 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Sold | $137,700-1.6%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #PADE101016 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Price change | $139,900+7.7%$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #PADE101016 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,900$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Listing removed | $129,900$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Pending sale | $134,900$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Price change | $134,900+8%$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $124,900+31.6%$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1002035924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2018 | Listing removed | $94,900$37/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1001648656 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $94,900+97.7%$37/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #1001648656 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Sold | $48,000-4%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Listing removed | $50,000$19/sqft |
Source: Exton #1001652263 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $50,000$19/sqft |
Source: Exton #1001652263 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $50,000$19/sqft |
Source: Exton #1001652263 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $50,000-64.8%$19/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton #7066251 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2005 | Sold | $142,000+35.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/1995 | Sold | $105,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 +3.5% | $147,380 |
| 2024 | $6,233 +1% | $147,380 |
| 2023 | $6,174 +2.8% | $147,380 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $147,380 |
| 2021 | $6,008 +1402% | $147,380 +101.2% |
| 2020 | $400 -91.4% | $73,250 |
| 2019 | $4,655 +1.2% | $73,250 |
| 2018 | $4,602 +1044.7% | $73,250 |
| 2017 | $402 -2% | $73,250 |
| 2016 | $410 +2% | $73,250 |
| 2015 | $402 | $73,250 |
| 2014 | $402 +2.8% | $73,250 |
| 2013 | $391 +2.8% | $73,250 |
| 2012 | $380 +0.3% | $73,250 |
| 2011 | $379 +2% | $73,250 |
| 2010 | $372 +7.5% | $73,250 |
| 2009 | $346 | $73,250 |
| 2008 | $346 +8.3% | $73,250 |
| 2007 | $319 | $73,250 |
| 2006 | $319 -2% | $73,250 |
| 2005 | $326 | $73,250 |
| 2004 | $326 +8.5% | $73,250 |
| 2003 | $300 +7.9% | $73,250 |
| 2002 | $278 | $73,250 |
| 2000 | $278 | $73,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19082