Skip main navigation
Active
  • $389,900

    310 Ridge Road, Fairfield, ME 04975

    3beds
    2,503sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $383,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious two car garageModern appliancesNatural light and characterSoaring ceilingsBeautiful french doorsAmple cabinetryUpdated kitchen
    20 days
    |
    999
    |
    69
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Real Broker

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659127MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,503
      • Total interior livable area: 2,503 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,503
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: FAIDM004L03200B
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Concrete, Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $165,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,321
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $383,700

        $365,000 - $403,000

        $2,042/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$389,900$156/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,563 $165,700
        2023$3,563 +2.4%$165,700
        2022$3,480 -4.5%$165,700
        2021$3,645 -1.4%$165,700
        2020$3,695 -0.1%$165,700 -0.1%
        2019$3,700 -3.2%$165,900 -1%
        2018$3,821 -0.1%$167,600 -0.1%
        2017$3,826 +0.8%$167,800 -0.9%
        2016$3,795 +3.2%$169,400 -0.1%
        2015$3,678 +6%$169,500 -1.1%
        2014$3,469 $171,300
        2013$3,469 +2.7%$171,300 -0.1%
        2012$3,379 +1.6%$171,500 -1%
        2011$3,325 +8.4%$173,200 +7%
        2009$3,068 $161,900 +77.3%
        2008-- $91,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04937

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable