Charming and move-in ready home in the City of Banning! This Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath property features a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, offering modern finishes and comfort. Situated on a spacious 10,019 sqft lot, there's plenty of room for expansion, outdoor living, entertaining or family gatherings on a concrete patio. A must see opportunity with endless possibilities!
For sale
Listed by: Platinum Realty & Mortgage Gro
Price increase: $10K (5/6)
$405,000
310 Santa Rita Pl, Banning, CA 92220
2beds
1,070sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
10,019 Square Feet Lot
$403,600 Zestimate®
$379/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 208 days |
- 437 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nicholas Schwartz DRE #01814783 626-827-5664,
Platinum Realty & Mortgage Gro,
Cesar Diaz DRE #01966039,
PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26070136
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 534064005
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Foothills, Hiking, Mountainous, Park
- Subdivision: Solera (Slra)
Location
- Region: Banning
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $379/sqft
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 209 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$403,600
$383,000 - $424,000
$1,921/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $405,000+2.5%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000-5.7%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Listing removed | $419,000$392/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #SW24147622 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SW24190486 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $2,700-12.9%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SW24190486 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SW24190486 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,000+1%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | $415,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Pending sale | $415,000$388/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #SW24085674 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $415,000+7.8%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Pending sale | $385,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Contingent | $385,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Price change | $385,000-3.7%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92220