2 BR, 1 BA Apartment. $795/month, $795/security deposit. Water/Sewer included in rent (up to 2000 gallons monthly). Newly remodeled - newer countertops, laminate floors, paint updated bath. CHA. Range, Refrigerator Dishwasher. On-site laundry facility. Playground/picnic area. 12-month lease. No smoking/vaping and No pets. Good credit references required - $30 on-line application fee. Owner/Agent.
Convenient location to Sewanee, Monteagle Grundy County.
**All showings/tours are to be scheduled through our automated system for your convenience. Please follow the instructions carefully to set up your self-showing.**
**This rental is available for occupancy now so there is no need to apply for rent unless you are ready to sign a lease and start paying rent now. Once you have viewed the property, an application link will be sent to you. If you apply, please allow us 1-2 business days to process your application. Please regularly check your email during this time.**
**If you have accounts that in collections or are currently late (excluding medical bills) then your application will most likely not be approved. No credit or limited credit could possibly be approved in certain conditions.**
Apartment for rent
$795/mo
310 Spring St APT 6, Monteagle, TN 37356
2beds
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Updated bathNewly remodeledLaminate floorsNewer countertops
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: HeatPump, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $795+9.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listing removed | $725 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $725-8.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $795+9.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $725+31.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listed for rent | $550+4.8% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listing removed | $525 |
Source: The Hardy Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $525 |
Source: The Hardy Group Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37356