2 large bedroom mobile home with close to 1/4 acre , metal roof that's just been resealed , new screens , new blinds, and curtains. comes with stove and refrigerator.
For sale by owner
$45,000
310 Willards Ferry Rd, Jonesboro, IL 62952
2beds
1,088sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 1996
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$41/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal roofNew screensStove and refrigerator
What the owner loves about this home
beautiful large lot , large rooms , sits in quiet neighborhood , taxes are low
- 16 days |
- 443 |
- 21 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (731) 445-7650
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 082406095D
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jonesboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $41/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,120
- Annual tax amount: $79
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Property Owner
Property Owner
(731) 445-7650
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,400/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $45,000$41/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $79 +1.4% | $1,040 +8% |
| 2022 | $78 +2.2% | $963 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $76 -0.4% | $920 |
| 2020 | $76 +3.1% | $920 |
| 2019 | $74 +4.2% | $920 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $71 +21.8% | $880 |
| 2015 | $58 | $880 |
| 2014 | $58 | $880 |
| 2013 | $58 -6.9% | $880 |
| 2011 | $63 +7.4% | $880 +3.5% |
| 2009 | $58 | $850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62952
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Shawnee Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 6.8 mi
- 4/10Shawnee Jr High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6.9 mi
- 1/10Shawnee High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.9 mi
- Illinois
- Union County
- Jonesboro
- 62952
- 310 Willards Ferry Rd