PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! This charming Hoke County home is ready for its new owners! It has been nicely updated with Stainless Steele appliances for your cooking and food prep pleasure! This three bedroom home is ready to support your daily life, whether you are looking to add an investment property to your portfolio or if you are looking for the perfect starter home come check out this sturdy built home. Don't forget to come see the over-sized Heated Shop in the backyard! There is so much space ready to be utilized in this property. The Washing Machine and Dryer also convey.
Sellers updated the Electrical Box inside the home but no permits were pulled. Shop is heated and cooled but is not included in the HLA as it has not been permitted.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (4/13)
$155,000
310 Wrightsboro Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304
3beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$150,700 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 112 days |
- 257 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MICHELLE MEACHUM,
LATERN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 756239
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 494760101109
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $56,350
- Annual tax amount: $586
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 113 days
- Inclusions: Shed and Workshop
- Exclusions: N/A
- Ownership: Less than a year
Estimated market value
$150,700
$143,000 - $158,000
$1,315/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $155,000-4.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $163,000-3.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $169,000-5.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $179,500-3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $185,000-7.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $586 | $56,350 |
| 2023 | $586 | $56,350 |
| 2022 | $586 +2.2% | $56,350 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $574 +0.3% | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $572 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $572 +1.6% | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $563 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $563 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $563 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $563 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $563 +3.6% | $53,500 +17.1% |
| 2013 | $543 | $45,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28304