Condo passed milestone inspection! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful spacious 3-bedroom condo in a boutique community. New Flooring, 2021 AC, Washer/dryer in unit, updated kitchen, built-in closets, upgraded lighting, spacious screened-in patio & more! Community offers a community pool, kiddie pool & extra storage closet. Centrally located in Coral Springs, near great dining, shopping & highways. Do not miss this opportunity to make this beautiful condo your new home or addition to your portfolio. Ample parking! 2 cars permitted, no assign spots Condominium Association requires all applicants to have a 650 credit score minimum
For sale
Price cut: $4.1K (4/24)
$224,900
3100 Riverside Dr APT 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33065
3beds
1,275sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$663/mo HOA
What's special
Community poolNew flooringSpacious screened-in patioUpdated kitchenUpgraded lightingKiddie poolBuilt-in closets
- 156 days |
- 222 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Miller PA 954-559-7158,
Realty 100
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11927204
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,275
- Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
Features
- Entry location: Third Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Exterior Cat Walk, Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 484122BC0280
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Security
- Application fee: $150
- Subdivision: Sparrows Walk Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Pool
- HOA fee: $663 monthly
Location
- Region: Pompano Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,810
- Annual tax amount: $5,235
- Date on market: 12/11/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $224,900-1.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $239,000-12.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300-7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,480$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,480-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $274,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $274,000-1.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Price change | $278,000-0.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,000+9.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listing removed | $255,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Listing removed | $255,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000+50%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2005 | Sold | $170,000+183.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/1999 | Sold | $60,000+20%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/1993 | Sold | $50,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,871 +22.1% | $208,810 +41% |
| 2023 | $3,990 +12.2% | $148,100 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,555 +9.4% | $134,640 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,248 +10% | $122,400 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,953 +8.6% | $111,280 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $101,170 -8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,718 +12.1% | $110,330 +31.9% |
| 2017 | $2,425 +5.7% | $83,620 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,293 +12.9% | $76,020 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,032 +14.4% | $69,110 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $62,830 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,776 +23.8% | $57,120 +9.8% |
| 2012 | $1,435 -5.1% | $52,040 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $1,512 +5.9% | $57,120 +2.8% |
| 2010 | $1,428 -44.4% | $55,590 -52.4% |
| 2009 | $2,567 -22.9% | $116,730 -27.7% |
| 2008 | $3,331 | $161,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33065