Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,000

    3101 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

    3beds
    2baths
    2,433sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $252,000 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,000

    $232,000 - $272,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adamsville/Midway area. 2 story brick home on approx 10 acres of land. Main level has foyer, formal LR with FP, kitchen, formal DR, large den/family room with large brick FP & 1/2 bath. Upper level has 3 BR, 2 full baths. Large unfinished basement with 1/2 bath. Attached 2 car garage. Property is sold 'as is'' and is listed below courthouse appraisal. Great investment property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,433 sqft

• State/Province: AL
    • Garage Stall: 2
    • County: Jefferson
    • Postal Code: 35005
    • Book Section: Single Family Residence
    • How To Show: Call Listing Agent
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Possession: 30-60 Days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2022Sold$139,500-39.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listing removed$230,000$95/sqft
    Source: All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists #19-481 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$230,000$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35005