Spacious Home on 0.93 Acres Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The finished attic adds valuable living space, offering a bonus room with a full bathroom, closet, and heating and cooling--ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible use. Enjoy quality laminated flooring throughout and a completely remodeled kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes two closets and a renovated bathroom. Conveniently located in Wake Forest, close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is the one--don't miss it! Staged photos for illustration, to spark ideas for your future space! Note: Seller offering closing cost concessions with acceptable offer.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$550,000
3101 Greenville Loop Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
3beds
2,513sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
0.93 Acres Lot
$543,100 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quality laminated flooring throughout
- 137 days |
- 844 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosa Maganda Bennett 919-200-1469,
Choice Residential Real Estate
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10139213
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,513
- Total interior livable area: 2,513 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,513
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, No Garage
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Hardwood Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Packing Shed, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 174801054819000 0146811
- Zoning: R-30
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Masonite, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $406,439
- Annual tax amount: $2,619
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$543,100
$516,000 - $570,000
$2,546/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $560,000-1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $565,900-1.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $574,900-0.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+44.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $402,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 +3% | $406,439 |
| 2024 | $2,544 +43% | $406,439 +80.2% |
| 2023 | $1,779 +7.9% | $225,597 |
| 2022 | $1,649 +2.7% | $225,597 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $225,597 |
| 2020 | -- | $225,597 +16.4% |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $193,859 |
| 2018 | $1,603 +14.7% | $193,859 |
| 2017 | $1,398 +2.1% | $193,859 |
| 2016 | $1,370 -5.7% | $193,859 -6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,453 +5.5% | $206,401 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $206,401 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,401 |
| 2012 | -- | $206,401 |
| 2011 | -- | $206,401 |
| 2010 | -- | $206,401 |
| 2009 | -- | $206,401 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27587