Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $73,600

    3101 Highland Rd APT 119, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $73,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,600

    $63,000 - $85,000

    $1,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED PRICE Gated LSU Condo....Walking distance to class, shopping and restaurants. Nice size bedrooms with brick accent walls to add character. Wood laminate floors in living room, dining and hall with carpet in the bedrooms. Stackable washer and dryer included. Please message me or email angel@presofla.com to schedule a showing and request an application. $50 app fee per adult $800 Deposit Small pets are allowed 25lb max. $250 pet deposit and $250 pet fee. The $250 deposit is refundable. Professionally managed by: Platinum Real Estate Services 137 Aspen Square Denham Springs, LA 70726 Office: 225-243-4597 www.presofla.com Licensed to do business in Louisiana, USA Owner pays water, sewer and trash

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01800752

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $213 monthly

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for sale$79,900
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021016101 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listing removed$800
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$800-10.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$895+8.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2013Listed for rent$825
    Source: RSS Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$965 +4.7%$7,870
    2024$922 -1.7%$7,870
    2023$938 -0.2%$7,870
    2022$940 +2.3%$7,870
    2021$918 +0.2%$7,870
    2020$916 +5.8%$7,870 +10.1%
    2019$866 +1.3%$7,150
    2018$855 $7,150
    2017$855 $7,150 +51.5%
    2016$855 +55.4%$4,718 -32.1%
    2015$550 -31.9%$6,950
    2014$808 $6,950
    2013$808 0%$6,950
    2012$808 +8.8%$6,950
    2011$743 +0%$6,950
    2010$743 +696.7%$6,950
    2008$93 +20.3%$6,950 +24.1%
    2007$78 $5,600
    2006$78 +0%$5,600
    2005$78 +2.6%$5,600
    2004$76 $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge