Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3101 Highland Rd APT 301, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    2beds
    944sqft
    Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $97,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,000

    $92,000 - $102,000

    $897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated and move-in ready 2BR/1BA condo in the heart of LSU! Located in the gated Highlander Condominiums, this well-maintained unit offers low-maintenance living just minutes from LSU campus, athletic facilities, restaurants, coffee shops, and shopping. Interior updates include wood-look laminate flooring, ceramic tile in kitchen and bath, fresh paint, updated lighting, and window blinds. Appliances, including washer, dryer, and refrigerator, remain with the unit. The community features a gated entrance and swimming pool, with exterior maintenance and roof covered by the HOA. Ideal for owner-occupants, students, or investors seeking convenience, security, and strong rental appeal in one of Baton Rouge’s most desirable locations. For community information: http://www.highlanderhoa.org/

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Baird,

    Keyfinders Team Realty

    Bought with:

    Brandon Baird, 0995695146

    Keyfinders Team Realty

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026002184MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 162.54
    • Width: 12.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 114.24
    • Width: 9.6
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 105.91
    Kitchen
    • Features: Counters Solid Surface
    • Level: First
    • Area: 64.6
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 189.21
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 944
    • Total interior livable area: 944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01810731
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,556 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management, Pool HOA, Sewer, Trash, Water, Common Area Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002184 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$99,999$106/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002184 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$99,999-13%$106/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002184 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for sale$115,000+21.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024005032 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Pending sale$94,500$100/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024005032 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$94,500-5%$100/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024005032 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$99,500$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2018016643 Report a problem
    5/15/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,258 +4.7%$10,260
    2024$1,202 +6%$10,260 +7.8%
    2023$1,134 -0.2%$9,520
    2022$1,137 +2.3%$9,520
    2021$1,111 +0.2%$9,520
    2020$1,109 +5.8%$9,520 +10.1%
    2019$1,048 +1.3%$8,650
    2018$1,035 +341.6%$8,650
    2017$234 $8,650
    2016$234 +1.5%$8,650 +3%
    2015$231 +13.7%$8,400
    2014$203 $8,400
    2013$203 -79.2%$8,400
    2012$977 +8.8%$8,400
    2011$898 +0%$8,400
    2010$898 +356.1%$8,400
    2009$197 -0.3%$8,400
    2008$198 -1.9%$8,400
    2007$201 $8,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge