Welcome to this charming Craftsman bungalow, beautifully remodeled & set on huge corner lot w/spacious backyard & main-level mudroom/laundry entry. Perched atop a hill, this home features many new custom upgrades. From inviting front porch, step into LARGE OPEN living, dining, & kitchen space w/ all-new flooring throughout. All-new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, water heater, interior/exterior paint, siding, soffits & windows! Custom kitchen features stainless appliances (see AI placeholders), granite countertops & LARGE ISLAND w/commercial style stainless sink & breakfast bar. Incredible natural light fills the home! Primary bedroom showcases standout custom green wall, plus a gorgeous bath w/a LARGE tiled shower, glass door, upgraded double vanity, & walk-in closet. Two additional oversized bedrooms w/great closets too! Centrally located full bath ALL NEW w/custom tile & upgraded vanity. Rear mudroom/laundry adds parking convenience. Large backyard & basement garage included!
For sale
Price cut: $1K (2/27)
$214,000
3101 Pike Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208
3beds
1,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming craftsman bungalowHuge corner lotInviting front porchBasement garage includedWalk-in closetLarge backyardSpacious backyard
- 106 days |
- 460 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margie Beth Shaw 205-234-2906,
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21442434
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 1260
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Block
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,288
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 2200324011006.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Curbs
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Birmingham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $46,700
- Annual tax amount: $677
- Price range: $214K - $214K
- Date on market: 2/1/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,236/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $214,000-0.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+1094.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $18,000+227.3%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Sold | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $9,340 |
| 2024 | $677 | $9,340 |
| 2023 | $677 | $9,340 -13.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $10,780 +43.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,520 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,520 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,520 +13.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,640 -47% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,520 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $857 | $12,340 |
| 2013 | $857 | $12,340 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $857 -1.4% | $12,330 -1.5% |
| 2010 | $869 +100% | $12,520 +100% |
| 2009 | $435 -2.2% | $6,260 -2.2% |
| 2008 | $444 +1.3% | $6,400 +1.3% |
| 2007 | $439 +1.4% | $6,320 +1.4% |
| 2006 | $433 +9.7% | $6,230 +9.7% |
| 2005 | $394 -1.6% | $5,680 -50.8% |
| 2004 | $401 +8.7% | $11,540 +8.7% |
| 2003 | $369 +23.1% | $10,620 +146.4% |
| 2002 | $300 +0.1% | $4,310 |
| 2001 | $299 | $4,310 |
| 2000 | $299 | $4,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bush Hills