Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    3101 Waldrop Pl, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,290sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lovely 3 Bed/2 Full Bath, condo built in 2008, 1300 Ft., on 1st floor, ALL Electrical. Rent including trash fee. Tenants pay $75-100 Water Fee. Show only to Pre-qualified tenants. Do not disturb the current tenants. We need 3xRents income, no Recent evictions. Credit score will be used for reference above 550 is ok. If you have old evictions/credit score too low we may need more deposit to specially approve you. We show to pre-qualified only. You can drive by see outside. Air conditioner, Dishwasher, Heat - electric, Laundry room / hookups, Refrigerator, Stove and oven
    77 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1507105025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$89,000$69/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7731338 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,395+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$89,000+2.3%$69/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7731338 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$1,400+64.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/8/2008Sold$87,028-1%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2004Sold$87,900$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30034