Skip main navigation
Sold for $845,000
  • $845,000

    3102 Clark Shaw Rd, Powell, OH 43065

    3beds
    3,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5.31 Acres Lot
    $845,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,000

    $803,000 - $887,000

    $3,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 3102 Clark Shaw Road! Over 5 acres to call your own in Olentangy Schools. Property features a 2 story custom built 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Enjoy this spacious home with multiple living areas for every purpose, a dedicated home office, first floor laundry, finished basement rec room and hobby room (or workout space). The 4 season sunroom has dedicated electric heaters so you can enjoy all year long. The first floor features 9' ceilings throughout, plus vaulted ceilings in family room and sunroom. Kitchen features 42'' upper cabinetry and granite counters, pull outs for handy storage, and wait until you see the pantry! Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary bedroom is huge and features a walk in closet. The primary bath has 2 vanities, a soaking tub and lovely tiled shower. 2 additional bedrooms upstairs plus another full bathroom. Hardwood floors, LVP and ceramic tile on the first floor, carpet, tile, hardwood and LVP on the second floor. Finished basement space features large format ceramic tile with a rec room and a hobby room. Plenty of space for work out equipment or other pursuits. The unfinished basement area is spacious and allows for lots of storage. You will love the outside space, featuring no- maintenance composite decking and brick patio with bbq pit. A 30 x 40 outbuilding and a greenhouse/garden shed with dedicated propane heater are also features of this property. Wooded lot with mature trees and landscaping, including fruit trees, raspberry bushes, perennials and annual garden space ready for your green thumb! No worries about loss of power here - this home has a whole house generator! HVAC 2025, Hot water heater 2026, Gas Range 2026, Rosati wood replacement windows 2025. Seller is a licensed agent in the state of Ohio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura J Kissel 614-570-2789,

    Carleton Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kristin L Coburn, 2020005812

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226008251MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,644
    • Total interior livable area: 3,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached, Side Load
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 5.31 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 41934001020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$845,000+11.2%$238/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226008251 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$759,900$214/sqft
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$759,900$214/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,435 -0.4%$204,960
    2023$11,477 +13.5%$204,960 +44.4%
    2022$10,110 -0.6%$141,930
    2021$10,168 +6.2%$141,930
    2020$9,574 +21.5%$141,930 +16.6%
    2019$7,879 -0.5%$121,700
    2018$7,916 +3.9%$121,700 +11.1%
    2017$7,618 +0.5%$109,520
    2016$7,582 +10.5%$109,520
    2015$6,861 -1.4%$109,520
    2014$6,956 +0.5%$109,520 +2.8%
    2013$6,921 +9.5%$106,510
    2012$6,321 -6.4%$106,510
    2011$6,752 +7.7%$106,510 -7.1%
    2010$6,271 +0.3%$114,700
    2009$6,250 +3.2%$114,700
    2008$6,055 +18.5%$114,700
    2007$5,110 -0.1%$114,700
    2006$5,115 +0.8%$114,700
    2005$5,075 $114,700
    2004-- --
    2003$6,808 $99,015
    2002-- $99,015 +14.9%
    2000$5,725 -2%$86,170
    1999$5,840 $86,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43065