Conveniently located Duplex with lots of upgrades! Upgrades include trendy concrete tile flooring throughout first floor, Spacious Great room with recessed lighting, Kitchen with granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and charismatic Backsplash! Large Guest Bath downstairs. Fenced patio area in rear. Two Primary Suites upstairs featuring hardwood flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings and private Bathroom with Beautifully tiled extra deep bathtub. Convenient Location to Columbia Metropolitan Airport and Midlands Technical College.
House for rent
$1,495/mo
Fees may apply
3102A Emanuel Church Rd, Lexington, SC 29073
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 19 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesKitchen with granite countertopsCharismatic backsplashLarge guest bath downstairsTwo primary suites upstairsVaulted ceilings
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn, Sewer, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,495+42.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants of Columbia, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,050+13.5%$1/sqft |
| 6/1/2019 | Listing removed | $925$1/sqft |
| 5/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $925-7%$1/sqft |
| 3/15/2017 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
| 2/23/2017 | Price change | $995-9.1%$1/sqft |
| 2/10/2017 | Price change | $1,095-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 2/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 29073