Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $848,800

    3103 High Ridge Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    3beds
    2,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $848,800 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $5,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $848,800

    $806,000 - $891,000

    $5,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent front porch Colonial with amazing 2 story entry and living room located in the sought-after Bridle Ridge community. This updated and meticulously maintained 3 Bedroom, 2.1 bath Colonial features hardwood floors, brand new carpet, Eat in kitchen with SS appliances. The kitchen is open to the large family room with fireplace and easy access to the deck. Convenient first floor laundry and mud room with access to the two-car garage. The large master bedroom suite has a spacious walk in closet and a master bathroom with a double vanity and jacuzzi. Two additional sun-filled bedrooms with full hall bath completes the second floor. The lower level is finished storage with a window well, adding approximately 864 square feet including a mancave, office area and gym area with plenty of storage. A beautiful community pool, tennis courts and playground complete the picture. Close to schools, shops and parkways. This one cannot be missed!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5554001718250

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown Heights

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2021Sold$601,000+3.6%$293/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6112084 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listing removed$579,900$283/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6062051 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$579,900-1.7%$283/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6062051 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Price change$590,000-1.7%$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6062051 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$599,999+31.9%$293/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6062051 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Sold$455,000-1.1%$222/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4610331 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Pending sale$459,900$225/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4610331 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listed for sale$459,900$225/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4610331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,650
    2024-- $12,650
    2023-- $12,650
    2022-- $12,650
    2021-- $12,650
    2020-- $12,650
    2019-- $12,650
    2018-- $12,650
    2017-- $12,650
    2016-- $12,650
    2015$10,397 $12,650
    2014$10,397 $12,650
    2013$10,397 $12,650
    2012-- $12,650 -1.9%
    2011-- $12,900
    2010-- $12,900
    2009-- $12,900
    2008-- $12,900
    2007-- $12,900
    2006-- $12,900
    2005-- $12,900
    2004-- $12,900
    2002-- $12,900
    2001-- $12,900
    1999-- $12,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10598