Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $67,000

    3103 Naylor Rd SE APT 101, Washington, DC 20020

    1beds
    654sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $88,400 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $445/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attention Investors and/or First Time Homebuyers!! Bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and incredible value! The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gas range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and a convenient combination washer/dryer unit. The updated bathroom includes stylish tilework and a tub/shower combination. Relax in the large bedroom with a walk-in closet, plus enjoy the bonus of a huge hallway walk-in storage closet for added organization. The open living and dining area showcases durable LVP flooring, creating a warm and modern feel throughout. Perfectly located with a MetroBus stop directly in front of the building and just a half mile to the Naylor Road Metro Station, commuting is a breeze. Also conveniently located just a half mile from Safeway grocery store! Whether you are a first-time homebuyer looking for an affordable start to homeownership or an investor seeking a strong rental opportunity, this condo is a fantastic choice with excellent income-producing potential!
    23 hours
    |
    26
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Connolly 202-550-7460,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2261014MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Wall Unit, Electric
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, In Unit
      Features
      • Kitchen - Galley, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional
      • Windows: Sliding
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 654
      • Total interior livable area: 654 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 654
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Urban Land-Beltsville-Chillum
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5720//2058
      • Zoning: RA-1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $445 monthly
      • Subdivision: Randle Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds
      • Services included: Gas, Management, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
      • HOA name: Christopher Condominium
      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $81,920
      • Annual tax amount: $564
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $88,400

        $78,000 - $100,000

        $1,355/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$67,000+11.7%$102/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2261014 Report a problem
        9/28/2016Listing removed$1,200+33.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Crescent Property Management Report a problem
        9/12/2016Sold$60,000-7.7%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/2016Listing removed$64,999$99/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #DC9626003 Report a problem
        5/18/2016Price change$64,999-13.3%$99/sqft
        4/13/2016Listed for sale$74,999-24.8%$115/sqft
        10/1/2014Listing removed$99,786$153/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #DC8352852 Report a problem
        9/22/2014Listing removed$900-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Logan Circle Sales #DC8376339 Report a problem
        9/9/2014Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
        Source: Logan Circle Sales #DC8376339 Report a problem
        5/20/2014Listed for sale$99,786+233.5%$153/sqft
        7/4/2012Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #DC7861501 Report a problem
        6/11/2012Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
        3/13/2011Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #DC7532262 Report a problem
        2/28/2011Price change$1,000-16.7%$2/sqft
        2/17/2011Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
        1/24/2011Sold$29,925-36.3%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/30/2010Price change$47,000+422.2%$72/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Excellence Realty #DC7393141 Report a problem
        10/16/2010Price change$9,000-80.9%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com #DC7393141 Report a problem
        10/14/2010Price change$47,000+422.2%$72/sqft
        10/10/2010Price change$9,000-86.2%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com #DC7393141 Report a problem
        9/18/2010Listed for sale$65,000-48.4%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com #A100RRC Report a problem
        9/3/2010Sold$126,078+168.3%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2010Price change$47,000-27.7%$72/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/25/2010Listed for sale$65,000-48.4%$99/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        6/11/2010Sold$126,078-9.9%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2007Sold$139,900$214/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$564 -15.1%$81,960 -12.1%
        2024$664 -8.8%$93,290 -7.1%
        2023$728 +12.2%$100,380 +11.4%
        2022$649 +9.4%$90,100 +8.4%
        2021$593 -16.1%$83,090 -0.1%
        2020$707 -0.3%$83,170 -0.3%
        2018$709 +0.3%$83,450 +0.3%
        2017$707 -0.5%$83,160 -0.5%
        2016$710 $83,570
        2015$710 -9.7%$83,570 -9.7%
        2014$787 $92,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Garfield Heights

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable