Set in one of Bentonville's most desirable neighborhoods, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a bonus room plus a second living area and kitchen in the finished basement, situated on a generous half-acre corner lot complete with a convenient circular driveway. Enjoy a private backyard oasis featuring a large pool with a brand-new liner—ideal for summer relaxation and entertaining.
Minutes from Walmart’s Home Office for an easy commute, plus quick access to abundant restaurants, shopping, downtown Bentonville, world-class mountain biking trails, the Dog Park, and I-49.
With Bentonville’s booming tourism and corporate demand, this property offers excellent potential as a lucrative Airbnb or short-term rental.
A rare find in one of NWA’s finest communities—don’t miss it!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$799,000
3103 Red Fox Rdg, Bentonville, AR 72712
4beds
4,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus roomConvenient circular drivewayPrivate backyard oasisGenerous half-acre corner lot
- 134 days |
- 998 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shyanne Montee 479-721-7082,
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette 479-521-0220
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1331731
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,466
- Total interior livable area: 4,466 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Cleared, City Lot, Near Park
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0105057000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Park, Trails/Paths
- Subdivision: Cardinal Creek Ph 3 Bentonville
Location
- Region: Bentonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $736,840
- Annual tax amount: $4,345
- Date on market: 12/31/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 134 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $799,000-1.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $809,000-1.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $825,000-0.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $830,000-0.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $835,000-1.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,000+146.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Sold | $345,000-3.3%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $356,900$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette Real Estate #677360 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2013 | Listing removed | $356,900$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette Real Estate #662864 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $356,900+13.3%$80/sqft |
| 6/19/2007 | Sold | $315,000+12.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2005 | Sold | $280,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,345 +0.7% | $78,760 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,316 +3.8% | $75,010 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $4,160 +5.4% | $71,750 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $3,946 +4.4% | $68,490 +5% |
| 2020 | $3,780 -0.7% | $65,230 |
| 2019 | $3,805 +0.3% | $65,230 |
| 2018 | $3,792 +5% | $65,230 |
| 2017 | $3,612 +9% | $65,230 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $65,230 +15.4% |
| 2015 | $3,313 +5.4% | $56,540 +20.4% |
| 2014 | $3,144 +14.1% | $46,960 |
| 2013 | $2,757 | $46,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,960 |
| 2011 | $2,602 | $46,960 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,560 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,560 |
| 2008 | -- | $48,560 -2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,790 |
| 2006 | -- | $49,790 +16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,810 |
| 2004 | -- | $42,810 |
| 2003 | -- | $42,810 |
| 2002 | -- | $42,810 -0.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,960 |
| 2000 | -- | $42,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72712