Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $610,000

    229 Southshore Pl, Webster, NY 14580

    5beds
    2,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $611,600 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,600

    $581,000 - $642,000

    $3,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE RIGHT IN TO THIS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED WEBSTER BEAUTY NESTLED IN A LOVELY CUL DE SAC! SPACIOUS, FLEXIBLE FLOOR PLAN WITH 1ST FLOOR OFFICE OR BEDROOM AND 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY! MANY TASTEFUL UPGRADES ADDED DURING THE BUILDING PROCESS WITH MANY ADDITIONAL HIGH-END UPDATES THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE! GRANITE AND MARBLE COUNTERTOPS IN KITCHEN AND BATH! NEW WINDOWS, SLIDING GLASS DOORS, CARPETING, PAINT! ALL NEW SS KITCHEN APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED! FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH TONS OF SPACE FOR RECREATION AREA OR PRIVATE OFFICE, FULL BATH AND FULL EGRESS WINDOW! HANDSOME BRICK PAVER FRONT WALK AND BACK PATIO, SURROUNDED BY LUSH, PRIVATE LANDSCAPING! IDEAL LOCATION, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING, HIKING TRAILS, PARKS AND LAKE ONTARIO! VERY EASY TO SHOW AND AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hollis A. Creek 585-400-4000,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    John Bruno, 10401329620

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1660006MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,720
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 185 x 190
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2654890500100002019000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$610,000+6.1%$224/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1660006 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$574,900$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1660006 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$574,900+183%$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1660006 Report a problem
    6/2/1995Sold$203,120+395.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/1995Sold$41,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $242,300
    2024-- $242,300
    2023-- $242,300
    2022-- $242,300
    2021-- $242,300
    2020-- $242,300
    2018-- $242,300
    2017$5,421 $242,300
    2016-- $242,300
    2015-- $242,300
    2014-- $242,300
    2013-- $242,300
    2012-- $242,300
    2011-- $242,300
    2010-- $242,300
    2009-- $242,300
    2007-- $242,300
    2006-- $242,300
    2005-- $242,300
    2004-- $242,300 +3%
    2003-- $235,200 +3.8%
    2002-- $226,600
    2001-- $226,600
    2000-- $226,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580