Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (4/27)
    $119,900

    3104 E BROADWAY Road #16, Mesa, AZ 85204

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Offered fully furnishedCovered parkingEat-in kitchenCorner lotUpdated finishes throughoutLake and park viewsAdditional storage
    Corner lot with lake & park views in a gated resort adult community, Brentwood West. This manufactured home features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with an open living area, eat-in kitchen, and vaulted ceilings. The interior offers stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring through most of the main living areas, and updated finishes throughout, creating a clean, move-in ready feel. Offered fully furnished for an easy transition or seasonal use. Ideally located directly across from the park and just a short distance to the clubhouse. The property includes covered parking and additional storage. Brentwood West features a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, walking paths, and lake access, providing a low-maintenance lifestyle with a variety of community amenities.
    34 days
    |
    1,208
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa A Dixon 602-214-3431,

    HomeSmart,

    Liam Dixon 602-625-1263,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7012954MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Lever Handles
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14027003F
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $980
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Guarded Entry, Biking/Walking Path
      • Security: Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Brentwood West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Mesa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $384
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Leasehold
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Lisa Dixon

      (602) 214-3431

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$119,900-7%$101/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7012954 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$128,900+29.2%$109/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7012954 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Sold$99,800-13.1%$84/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        7/13/2025Pending sale$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        7/13/2025Listed for sale$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Pending sale$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Listed for sale$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Contingent$114,900$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$114,900-0.9%$97/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$115,900-3.3%$98/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$119,900-11.1%$101/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Price change$134,900-3.5%$114/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Price change$139,800-6.7%$118/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$149,900+87.4%$126/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6816344 Report a problem
        5/12/2024Listing removed$79,990$67/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6610088 Report a problem
        12/16/2023Price change$79,9900%$67/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6610088 Report a problem
        11/20/2023Price change$80,000-11%$67/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6610088 Report a problem
        9/30/2023Listed for sale$89,900$76/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6610088 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85204

        Getting around

        30 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Some Transit
        71 / 100
        Very Bikeable