Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,000
  • $312,000

    3104 Meadow Brook Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    3beds
    2,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $329,100 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,100

    $270,000 - $405,000

    $2,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Owosso! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has it ALL! With an open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a kitchen full of storage space, this one won't last. Open kitchen and dining area with island counter and a huge airy living room. The primary bedroom features a huge walk in closet, and the walk-out basement really shines. Fully finished with a great entertaining setup, you'll have plenty to share with a full bar and kitchen area, pool table, movie projector, sound system, and a bonus room, your only limit is your imagination! Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley LaBrie 810-515-1503,

    Keller Williams First,

    Amy L Loomis 989-493-0613,

    Keller Williams First

    Bought with:

    Neil Smith, 6501390123

    Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250009511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 5 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,445
    • Finished area below ground: 1,455

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 99 x 196
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0104005400000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$312,000-0.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Pending sale$314,700$109/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$314,700-3.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$324,900-1.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$329,900-2.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$339,900-1.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$344,900-1.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$350,000+29.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250009511 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Sold$270,000+25.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$214,900$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Tomie Raines #235651 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for sale$214,900+11.3%$74/sqft
    7/12/2019Sold$193,000-10.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Tomie Raines Real Estate #235651_48867 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Pending sale$214,900$74/sqft
    5/31/2019Price change$214,900-2.3%$74/sqft
    4/22/2019Listed for sale$219,900+52.7%$76/sqft
    9/19/2008Sold$144,000-3.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2008Listing removed$149,900$52/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes #164047 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Price change$149,900-11.3%$52/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes #164047 Report a problem
    3/13/2008Listed for sale$169,000+745%$58/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes #164047 Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$20,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,120 +5.6%$139,300 +1.8%
    2024$3,902 +6.3%$136,800 +9.4%
    2023$3,670 +36.6%$125,000 +10.1%
    2022$2,687 -38.9%$113,500 +15.2%
    2021$4,396 +169.1%$98,500 -1%
    2020$1,634 $99,500 +43.8%
    2019-- $69,200 +15.3%
    2018-- $60,000 +1.2%
    2017-- $59,300
    2016-- $59,300 +0.7%
    2015-- $58,900 +3.5%
    2014$9 $56,900 -3.2%
    2012$9 -99%$58,800 -8.1%
    2011$945 $64,000 -14.1%
    2010-- $74,500 -7.5%
    2009-- $80,500 -7.4%
    2008-- $86,900 -2.9%
    2007-- $89,500 +6.4%
    2006-- $84,100 +6.9%
    2005-- $78,700
    2004-- $78,700 +825.9%
    2002-- $8,500
    2001-- $8,500 +10.4%
    2000-- $7,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48867