Welcome to easy, one-level ranch living with no-step entry! Situated on a private lot, this home features an oversized 2-car garage with concrete floors, electric, garage door openers and a new garage roof. Enjoy outdoor living with a charming front porch and back deck. Inside, everything has been updated new furnace, A/C, hot water heater, windows, flooring, paint, plumbing, and electrical. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Clean, modern, and truly move-in ready with nothing left to do. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and privacy all in one. Just unpack and start living! 100% financing available through USDA.
Pending
$249,900
3104 Park Rd, Goshen, OH 45122
3beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 1988
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-level ranch livingBack deckNew garage roofCharming front porchUpdated kitchenPrivate lotNo-step entry
- 15 days |
- 313 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa M Gosney 513-304-2007,
OwnerLand Realty, Inc. 513-896-1200
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1876895
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Floor, Chandelier
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Features: Walkout, Laminate Floor
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Country, Vinyl Floor, Walkout, Laminate Floor
- Area: 1110
- Dimensions: 111 x 10
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, No Step from Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Handrails, Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Porch, Deck NoStep frm Door
- Exterior features: Curb Cutouts Non Slip
- Fencing: Line,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 300
- Features: .5 to .9 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 493410I131
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $41
- Annual tax amount: $82
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+194% |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Pending sale | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $85,000-37% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $76 -0.1% | $10,990 |
| 2023 | $76 +18.1% | $10,990 +17.2% |
| 2022 | $64 -0.4% | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $64 +0.3% | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $64 +42.5% | $9,380 -6% |
| 2019 | $45 -0.1% | $9,980 |
| 2018 | $45 +1543.1% | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $3 | $9,980 +22.9% |
| 2016 | $3 +7% | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $3 -1.5% | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $3 | $8,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45122