Skip main navigation
Active
  • $299,900

    565 Bay Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $382,600 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground poolPrivate fully fenced backyardPool houseStorage shedDining roomSpacious and well-designed layoutInviting family room
    Welcome to this charming updated ranch home in Webster just a short walk from the lake! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious and well-designed layout featuring a sun-filled room, inviting family room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with beautiful granite counters and pantry - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Newly refinished hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the home. The walkout basement provides excellent potential for additional finished living space, while the walk-up unfinished attic offers abundant storage or future expansion possibilities. Step outside to enjoy your own private, fully fenced backyard complete with an in-ground pool, pool house and storage shed - ideal for summer gatherings and relaxing outdoor living. A wonderful opportunity to make this home your own in a desirable location close to the water! Showings start Wednesday May 20th at 12 Delayed negotiations start Tuesday May 26 at 5 pm
    1 day
    |
    1,572
    |
    93
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna 585-381-4770,

    Diane M Bacon 585-857-6129

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1682736MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Storage, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 183 x 199
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2654890631000001012000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,912
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $382,600

        $356,000 - $409,000

        $2,782/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$299,900+87.5%$197/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1682736 Report a problem
        2/1/2013Sold$159,950-3%$105/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R190696 Report a problem
        8/17/2012Listed for sale$164,900+22.1%$108/sqft
        Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R190696 Report a problem
        2/15/2002Sold$135,000+8%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1995Sold$125,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $140,900
        2024-- $140,900
        2023-- $140,900
        2022-- $140,900
        2021-- $140,900
        2020-- $140,900
        2018-- $140,900
        2017$2,880 $140,900
        2016-- $140,900
        2015-- $140,900
        2014-- $140,900
        2013-- $140,900
        2012-- $140,900
        2011-- $140,900
        2010-- $140,900
        2009-- $140,900
        2007-- $140,900
        2006-- $140,900
        2005-- $140,900
        2004-- $140,900 +9.5%
        2003-- $128,700
        2002-- $128,700
        2001-- $128,700
        2000-- $128,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14580

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable