Nice two story home tucked in a wooded setting. Double sided stone fireplace, walkout basement & large deck off kitchen overlooking woods & stocked pond. Deerfield Farms. Corner of the pond is over the line.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/1)
$350,000
31044 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138
2beds
1,733sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
3.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walkout basementTwo story homeDouble sided stone fireplace
- 124 days |
- 843 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alice J Montgomery 740-385-4624,
Alice Montgomery Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226001861
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,733
- Total interior livable area: 1,733 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Dock
Lot
- Size: 3.33 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 02000785.5200
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,140
- Annual tax amount: $2,344
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $375,000-6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $399,000-5.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $422,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,113 | $72,150 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $72,150 |
| 2022 | $4,113 +11.1% | $72,150 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $3,703 +0.4% | $64,910 |
| 2020 | $3,690 +64.5% | $64,910 |
| 2019 | $2,244 +7.2% | $64,910 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $2,094 +1.9% | $62,370 |
| 2017 | $2,054 +0.7% | $62,370 |
| 2016 | $2,039 +8.4% | $62,370 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $1,881 -0.2% | $56,530 |
| 2014 | $1,884 -0.4% | $56,530 |
| 2013 | $1,892 -6.7% | $56,530 -6.6% |
| 2012 | $2,028 -12.9% | $60,550 |
| 2011 | $2,328 -2.1% | $60,550 |
| 2010 | $2,379 | $60,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43138