Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,500

    3105 Brentwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $333,500 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $1,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,500

    $313,000 - $354,000

    $1,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated one-story home in Brentwood now available for rent! Large welcoming front porch. Hardwood floors and 2' blinds throughout. Kitchen features SS appliances, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash and under cabinet lighting. Newer insulated Low-E windows. Tile floor and tub surround in hall bath. Master has 1/2 bath. Carport with large storage room. Large deck and fenced backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10142660

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Attached Carport, Deck, Driveway, Electric Dryer Hookup, Fenced Yard, Flooring: Wood, Granite Counters, Heating: Gas, Living Room, Washer Hookup
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1715941304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10142660 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10142660 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10142660 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10098629 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for rent$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10098629 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10025892 Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for rent$1,850+12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10025892 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2461699 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for rent$1,750+25.4%$1/sqft
    10/27/2020Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Resources, LLC #2348064 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Resources, LLC #2348064 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Resources, LLC #2294014 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Resources, LLC #2294014 Report a problem
    12/29/2019Listed for rent$1,295+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Resources, LLC #2294014 Report a problem
    3/12/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$122,500+82.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2091471 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Sold$67,000-0.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2013Sold$67,500-35.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2010Sold$105,000-8.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$114,900-4.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential York Simpson Underwood Realty #1690857 Report a problem
    11/4/2009Price change$119,900-4%$102/sqft
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$124,900+8.6%$106/sqft
    12/21/2007Sold$115,000+22.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2004Sold$94,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,824 +0.4%$321,552
    2024$2,813 +36.7%$321,552 +72%
    2023$2,058 +7.6%$186,937
    2022$1,913 +5.2%$186,937 +1.2%
    2021$1,818 +1.8%$184,772
    2020$1,785 +19.4%$184,772 +45.2%
    2019$1,494 $127,230
    2018$1,494 +11.2%$127,230 +1.8%
    2017$1,344 +3.9%$125,017
    2016$1,294 -6.1%$125,017 -4.6%
    2015$1,377 $131,052
    2014-- $131,052
    2013-- $131,052
    2012-- $131,052
    2011-- $131,052
    2010-- $131,052
    2009-- $131,052
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh