Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $665,000

    3105 Brick Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,873sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $664,800 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $4,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,800

    $625,000 - $705,000

    $4,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Updated Home in Prime Decatur Location! Welcome to 3105 Brick Lane, a beautifully refreshed 4-bed, 2.5-bath home in one of Decatur’s most desirable neighborhoods. This residence has been thoughtfully updated with newly refinished floors and a fresh, modern paint palette throughout, creating a move-in-ready space that feels bright and welcoming from the moment you arrive. Inside, enjoy a spacious and flexible floor plan perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The heart of the home flows effortlessly from room to room — with an open concept layout that invites gatherings and makes everyday life easy. Step outside to your private backyard retreat — an entertainer’s dream featuring a covered patio and inviting in-ground pool where summer days and evenings come alive. Whether you’re hosting weekend barbecues or simply relaxing after a long day, this outdoor oasis delivers. Located just minutes from Decatur’s vibrant downtown, you’ll love being close to boutique shopping, acclaimed local restaurants, cafés, and frequent community events. Commuters will appreciate easy access to MARTA and major roadways, making Atlanta and surrounding areas a breeze to reach. And with parks, walkable streets and ongoing community revitalization efforts — including the exciting downtown square enhancement — Decatur remains a standout choice for buyers seeking culture, convenience, and lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional home in Heritage Ridge — schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shaneka McAndrews,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners 678-631-1700,

    Jeff McAndrews,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    Bought with:

    Viviana Martinez, 370168

    Hester Group REALTORS

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,873
    • Total interior livable area: 2,873 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,873
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 099 03 107
    • Other equipment: Intercom
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Other, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Heritage Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$665,000-3.9%$231/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706666 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$692,000$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10675364 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$692,000-1.1%$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10675364 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$700,000+3.7%$244/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10675364 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listing removed$675,000$235/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590552 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$675,000-4.9%$235/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590552 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for sale$710,000+24.6%$247/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7637783 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold$570,000-4.2%$198/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6716292 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$595,000$207/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atl #6716292 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$595,000-0.8%$207/sqft
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$600,000+23.7%$209/sqft
    9/30/2015Listing removed$485,000$169/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Buckhead #5547409 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Pending sale$485,000$169/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5547409 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listed for sale$485,000+1%$169/sqft
    9/28/2015Sold$480,000-1%$167/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5547409 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Pending sale$485,000$169/sqft
    8/15/2015Price change$485,000-5.8%$169/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5547409 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for sale$515,000$179/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5547409 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Pending sale$515,000$179/sqft
    6/25/2015Price change$515,000-4.6%$179/sqft
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$540,000+5.5%$188/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5547409 Report a problem
    9/21/2007Sold$511,800$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,427 -7%$250,520 -4.5%
    2024$7,989 +18.9%$262,400 +13%
    2023$6,720 -5.8%$232,200 +3.6%
    2022$7,136 +4.4%$224,120 +6.2%
    2021$6,835 +12.7%$211,080 +18.3%
    2020$6,067 -2.8%$178,360 -5.7%
    2019$6,242 +5.1%$189,080 +7%
    2018$5,939 -8.7%$176,720 -7%
    2017$6,504 -20.1%$190,040 +7.6%
    2016$8,141 $176,600 +385.7%
    2014$8,141 $36,360
    2013-- $36,360
    2012-- $36,360 -73.8%
    2011-- $138,920
    2010$4,380 -11.7%$138,920 -24.9%
    2009$4,961 -5.3%$185,040
    2008$5,238 $185,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033